Home Sports Achievements 2016 - 2017
S.No | Name | STD | Sports | Won |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.Hariharan | VIII | 100M, Shotput | First |
2 | S.Hariharan | VIII | Discus | Second |
3 | A.Ganapathi | VIII | 100, 200M | Second |
4 | T.Nishanth | VIII | Discus | First |
5 | K.Udhayan | VIII | 400M, 600M | First |
6 | Rishikesan | VIII | 200M | Third |
7 | G.Kalimuthu | VIII | 4 x 100M | First |
8 | S.Hariharan | VIII | 4 x 100M | First |
9 | A.Ganapathi | VIII | 4 x 100M | First |
10 | K.Udhayan | VIII | 4 x 100M | First |
11 | Rishikaran | VIII | 4 x 100M | First |
S.No | Games | Level | Won |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 x 100M Relay | Under 17 Boys | Third |
S.No | Name | STD | Sports | Won |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E.Sivavikram | XI | Shotput, Discus | First |
2 | N.Santhosh | XI | 100M, 200M | First |
3 | G.R.Harish | XII | 110 H | Third |
4 | S.Baratwaz | XII | Shotput | Second |
5 | T.Padmanthan | XII | Pole Vault | First |
6 | K.Manojkumar | XI | 3000M | Third |
7 | 4 x 100M Relay Under 19 Boys | Second |
S.No | Name | STD | Sports | Won |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.Harikaran | VIII | 100M, Discus | Second |
2 | A.Ganapathi | VIII | 100M | Third |
3 | K.Udhayan | VIII | 600M | First |
4 | 4 x 100M Relay Under 14 Boys | First | ||
5 | G.Guruprasath | X | 200M | Third |
6 | M.Arun Pandiyan | X | 400M | Third |
7 | P.Surya | X | Pole Vault | First |
8 | D.Sivaprasath | IX | 800M | Second |
9 | E.Sivavikram | XI | Shotput, Discus | Third |
10 | N.Santhosh | XI | 100M, 200M | First |
11 | T.Patmanthan | XII | Pole Vault | First |
S.No | Name | STD | Sports | Won |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.Udhayan | VIII | 600M | Third |
2 | P.Surya | X | Pole Vault | Second |
3 | D.Sivaprasath | IX | 800M | Third |
4 | N.Santhosh | XI | 200M | Second |
5 | T.Padmanthan | XII | Pole Vault | Third |
S.No | Name | STD | Sports | Won |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P.Surya | X | Pole Vault | |
2 | N.Santhosh | XI | 200M |
S.No | Games | Level | Won |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kho-Kho | Under 14 Boys | Second |
2 | Kho-Kho | Under 17 Boys | First |
3 | Volley Ball | Under 14 Boys | Second |
4 | Volley Ball | Under 14 Boys | Second |
5 | Hand Ball | Under 19 Boys | First |
6 | Hand Ball | Under 14 Girls | First |
7 | Hand Ball | Under 17 Girls | First |
8 | Hand Ball | Under 19 Girls | Second |
9 | Hockey | Under 14 Girls | Second |
10 | Hockey | Under 19 Girls | Second |
S.No | Games | Level | Won |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kho-Kho | Under 17 Boys | First |
2 | Hand Ball | Under 14 Girls | First |
3 | Hand Ball | Under 17 Girls | Second |
4 | Hand Ball | Under 19 Boys | Third |
5 | Lawn Tennis | (S) Under 17 Girls | First |
6 | Lawn Tennis | (D) Under 17 Girls | First |
7 | Lawn Tennis | (S) Under 17 Boys | Second |
8 | Lawn Tennis | (D) Under 17 Boys | Third |
9 | Lawn Tennis | (S) Under 19 Girls | First |
10 | Lawn Tennis | (D) Under 19 Girls | First |
S.No | Games | Level | Won |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kho-Kho | Under 17 Boys | Second |
2 | Lawn Tennis | (S) Under 17 Girls | First |
3 | Lawn Tennis | (D) Under 17 Girls | Second |
4 | Lawn Tennis | (S) Under 19 Girls | Second |
5 | Lawn Tennis | (D) Under 19 Girls | Second |